Herefordshire Netball

Fixtures/Results

 

Winter 2019 Calendar

Tue 10 Sep 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Lionesses 32 - 28 Kinetic 6
20:15 Little Devils 14 - 43 Nemesis
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Sapphires 46 - 25 Painscastle
20:15 Jailbirds 27 - 39 Knights
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Like Radio 23 - 53 Tornadoes
20:15 Geckos 44 - 26 Westons
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Pink Flamingos 32 - 32 Vixens
20:15 Starbursts 39 - 36 Hotshots

Tue 17 Sep 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Gazelles 27 - 21 Honey Bees
20:15 Tigers 18 - 26 Dark Knights
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Little Devils 44 - 35 Painscastle
20:15 Sapphires 48 - 22 Knights
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Unicorns 20 - 37 St James
20:15 Eagles 34 - 16 Wildcats
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Beaumonts 57 - 24 Kinetic 6
20:15 Lionesses 34 - 57 Nemesis

Tue 24 Sep 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Hotshots 47 - 38 Pink Flamingos
20:15 Vixens 24 - 32 Geckos
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Lionesses 29 - 34 Painscastle
20:15 Little Devils 46 - 29 Knights
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Tornadoes 22 - 16 Invictor
20:15 Like Radio 36 - 40 Eager Beavers
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Jailbirds 34 - 45 Kinetic 6
20:15 Beaumonts 59 - 23 Nemesis

Tue 1 Oct 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Tigers 62 - 8 St James
20:15 Unicorns 6 - 34 Wildcats
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Tornadoes 45 - 25 Westons
20:15 Hotshots 29 - 39 Geckos
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Rubies 31 - 36 Honey Bees
20:15 Gazelles 23 - 41 Dark Knights
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Eager Beavers 27 - 56 Starbursts
20:15 Like Radio 36 - 20 Invictor

Tue 8 Oct 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Beaumonts 46 - 21 Painscastle
20:15 Lionesses 31 - 35 Knights
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Gazelles 30 - 37 St James
20:15 Hotshots 39 - 25 Like Radio
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Geckos 44 - 30 Tornadoes
20:15 Jailbirds 26 - 50 Nemesis
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Eagles 35 - 29 Honey Bees
20:15 Rubies 37 - 29 Dark Knights

Tue 15 Oct 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Tornadoes 45 - 34 Vixens
20:15 Westons 26 - 37 Like Radio
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Unicorns 6 - 46 Honey Bees
20:15 Eagles 31 - 26 Dark Knights
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Starbursts 44 - 35 Pink Flamingos
20:15 Eager Beavers 27 - 54 Invictor
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Little Devils 47 - 33 Kinetic 6
20:15 Sapphires 34 - 40 Nemesis

Tue 22 Oct 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Kinetic 6 31 - 42 Nemesis
20:15 Painscastle 46 - 29 Knights
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Tigers 47 - 34 Rubies
20:15 Unicorns 20 - 33 Gazelles
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Lionesses 36 - 34 Jailbirds
20:15 Little Devils 33 - 42 Beaumonts
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Honey Bees 20 - 24 Dark Knights
20:15 St James 28 - 35 Wildcats

Tue 29 Oct 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Hotshots 36 - 33 Invictor
20:15 Pink Flamingos 42 - 38 Eager Beavers
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Gazelles 27 - 36 Tigers
20:15 Unicorns 15 - 61 Eagles
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Westons 26 - 46 Vixens
20:15 Geckos 53 - 25 Like Radio
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Beaumonts 57 - 25 Lionesses
20:15 Little Devils 28 - 42 Sapphires

Tue 5 Nov 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Invictor 50 - 25 Westons
20:15 Vixens 55 - 24 Eager Beavers
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Honey Bees 46 - 6 St James
20:15 Wildcats 15 - 29 Dark Knights
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Starbursts 40 - 49 Tornadoes
20:15 Pink Flamingos 32 - 21 Like Radio
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Kinetic 6 27 - 49 Painscastle
20:15 Knights 28 - 50 Nemesis

Tue 12 Nov 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Pink Flamingos 32 - 40 Tornadoes
20:15 Hotshots 46 - 29 Eager Beavers
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Tigers 72 - 15 Unicorns
20:15 Eagles 24 - 41 Rubies
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Invictor 23 - 51 Vixens
20:15 Starbursts 64 - 35 Westons
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Lionesses 34 - 54 Little Devils
20:15 Sapphires 46 - 28 Jailbirds

Tue 19 Nov 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Honey Bees 18 - 14 Wildcats
20:15 Dark Knights 37 - 23 St James
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Vixens 38 - 30 Hotshots
20:15 Like Radio 36 - 41 Starbursts
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Kinetic 6 26 - 30 Knights
20:15 Nemesis 69 - 35 Painscastle
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Invictor 28 - 37 Geckos
20:15 Westons 37 - 30 Pink Flamingos

Tue 26 Nov 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Tornadoes 25 - 28 Hotshots
20:15 Lionesses 23 - 44 Sapphires
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Rubies 50 - 8 Gazelles
20:15 Tigers 40 - 48 Eagles
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Jailbirds 20 - 69 Beaumonts
20:15 Geckos 40 - 36 Starbursts
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Vixens 46 - 37 Like Radio
20:15 Eager Beavers 40 - 53 Westons

Tue 3 Dec 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Rubies 30 - 0 St James
20:15 Gazelles 22 - 31 Wildcats
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Tornadoes 42 - 22 Eager Beavers
20:15 Starbursts 28 - 29 Invictor
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Pink Flamingos 29 - 42 Geckos
20:15 Sapphires 50 - 37 Kinetic 6
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Jailbirds 22 - 52 Painscastle
20:15 Beaumonts 54 - 22 Knights

Tue 10 Dec 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Little Devils 44 - 27 Jailbirds
20:15 Sapphires 34 - 38 Beaumonts
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Vixens 40 - 40 Geckos
20:15 Hotshots 34 - 34 Pink Flamingos
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 St James 31 - 43 Wildcats
20:15 Honey Bees 23 - 27 Dark Knights
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Unicorns 6 - 51 Rubies
20:15 Eagles 45 - 30 Gazelles

Tue 17 Dec 19

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Westons 53 - 47 Hotshots
20:15 Vixens 38 - 21 Starbursts
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Invictor 27 - 60 Pink Flamingos
20:15 Eager Beavers 13 - 53 Geckos
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Unicorns 9 - 46 Dark Knights
20:15 Tigers 34 - 35 Honey Bees
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Rubies 32 - 30 Wildcats
20:15 Eagles 65 - 38 St James

Tue 7 Jan 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Starbursts 31 - 36 Hotshots
20:15 Pink Flamingos 40 - 31 Vixens
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Jailbirds 32 - 41 Knights
20:15 Sapphires 38 - 34 Painscastle
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Geckos 62 - 23 Westons
20:15 Like Radio 37 - 47 Tornadoes
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Little Devils 30 - 43 Nemesis
20:15 Lionesses 27 - 38 Kinetic 6

Tue 14 Jan 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Tigers 49 - 20 Dark Knights
20:15 Gazelles 11 - 30 Honey Bees
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Sapphires 50 - 34 Knights
20:15 Little Devils 35 - 39 Painscastle
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Eagles 24 - 33 Wildcats
20:15 Unicorns 26 - 33 St James
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Lionesses 21 - 63 Nemesis
20:15 Beaumonts 56 - 31 Kinetic 6

Tue 21 Jan 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Beaumonts 20 - 33 Nemesis
20:15 Jailbirds 26 - 52 Kinetic 6
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Little Devils 38 - 21 Knights
20:15 Lionesses 24 - 39 Painscastle
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Like Radio 51 - 26 Eager Beavers
20:15 Tornadoes 45 - 50 Invictor

Tue 28 Jan 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Unicorns 11 - 31 Wildcats
20:15 Tigers 47 - 33 St James
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Hotshots 22 - 36 Geckos
20:15 Like Radio 31 - 46 Invictor
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Gazelles 16 - 43 Dark Knights
20:15 Rubies 48 - 15 Honey Bees
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Eager Beavers 33 - 48 Starbursts
20:15 Tornadoes 48 - 29 Westons

Tue 4 Feb 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Lionesses 33 - 19 Knights
20:15 Beaumonts 61 - 32 Painscastle
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Tigers 30 - 31 Wildcats
20:15 Gazelles 37 - 50 St James
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Jailbirds 38 - 78 Nemesis
20:15 Geckos 39 - 26 Tornadoes
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Rubies 24 - 26 Dark Knights
20:15 Eagles 27 - 33 Honey Bees

Tue 11 Feb 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Westons 46 - 37 Like Radio
20:15 Tornadoes 34 - 36 Vixens
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Eagles 40 - 19 Dark Knights
20:15 Unicorns 15 - 25 Honey Bees
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Eager Beavers 27 - 63 Invictor
20:15 Starbursts 61 - 41 Pink Flamingos
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Sapphires 38 - 40 Nemesis
20:15 Little Devils 49 - 34 Kinetic 6

Tue 18 Feb 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Painscastle - Knights
20:15 Kinetic 6 - Nemesis
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Unicorns - Gazelles
20:15 Tigers - Rubies

Tue 25 Feb 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Pink Flamingos 47 - 25 Eager Beavers
20:15 Hotshots 54 - 30 Invictor
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Unicorns 17 - 46 Eagles
20:15 Gazelles 22 - 47 Tigers
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Geckos 46 - 28 Like Radio
20:15 Westons 22 - 40 Vixens
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Little Devils 40 - 63 Sapphires
20:15 Beaumonts 66 - 28 Lionesses

Tue 3 Mar 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Vixens 46 - 26 Eager Beavers
20:15 Pink Flamingos 19 - 33 Like Radio
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Wildcats 24 - 36 Dark Knights
20:15 Honey Bees 46 - 23 St James
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Starbursts 54 - 44 Tornadoes
20:15 Invictor 59 - 20 Westons
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Knights 24 - 54 Nemesis
20:15 Kinetic 6 47 - 63 Painscastle

Tue 10 Mar 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Hotshots - Eager Beavers
20:15 Pink Flamingos - Tornadoes
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Eagles - Rubies
20:15 Tigers - Unicorns
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Starbursts - Westons
20:15 Invictor - Vixens
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Sapphires - Jailbirds
20:15 Lionesses - Little Devils

Tue 17 Mar 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Dark Knights - St James
20:15 Honey Bees - Wildcats
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Like Radio - Starbursts
20:15 Vixens - Hotshots
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Little Devils - Beaumonts
20:15 Lionesses - Jailbirds
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Westons - Pink Flamingos
20:15 Invictor - Geckos

Tue 24 Mar 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Geckos - Starbursts
20:15 Tornadoes - Hotshots
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Tigers - Eagles
20:15 Rubies - Gazelles
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Lionesses - Sapphires
20:15 Jailbirds - Beaumonts
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Eager Beavers - Westons
20:15 Vixens - Like Radio

Tue 31 Mar 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Gazelles - Wildcats
20:15 Rubies - St James
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Starbursts - Invictor
20:15 Tornadoes - Eager Beavers
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Sapphires - Kinetic 6
20:15 Pink Flamingos - Geckos
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Beaumonts - Knights
20:15 Jailbirds - Painscastle

Tue 21 Apr 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Sapphires - Beaumonts
20:15 Little Devils - Jailbirds
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Hotshots - Like Radio
20:15 Tigers - Wildcats
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Nemesis - Painscastle
20:15 Kinetic 6 - Knights
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Eagles - Gazelles
20:15 Unicorns - Rubies

Tue 28 Apr 20

Leominster Bridge Street Court 1
19:00 Vixens - Starbursts
20:15 Westons - Hotshots
Leominster Bridge Street Court 2
19:00 Invictor - Pink Flamingos
20:15 Eager Beavers - Geckos
The Point 4 Court 1
19:00 Tigers - Honey Bees
20:15 Unicorns - Dark Knights
The Point 4 Court 2
19:00 Eagles - St James
20:15 Rubies - Wildcats


Select Season